Class Timetable

Photo of Karate Class

In order to safeguard our members due to Covid19, we are operating the following:


You cannot arrive for a class at the club without registering for it, to ensure that we keep to the numbers that are allowed in the dojo/kwoon to train. This includes MMB, if you pay-as-you-go for MMB, you need to confirm attendance with the office before each class.

We continue with the system that we have successfully used during 2021 and early 2021 to ensure compliance with Government previous announcements for grass roots sports clubs:

  1. There will be a one way system through the building with the entrance to the building through the front door and exiting from the Fire Exit down the left side, facing, of the building.
  2. Parents/carers will not be able to stay to watch classes to ensure we maintain social distancing. (We are happy to discuss on an individual basis if members have additional needs and need parental/carer support).
  3. The use of facemasks is optional as per current guidelines.
  4. We need to ensure that we meet social distancing guidelines, which means that we need to limit the number of participants in classes, limits have been put for the number of participants that can enrol in each class, this means that on some days, we have multiple classes for the same age groups.
  5. Each participant will have a numbered, coned off training area to train in and another numbered area to leave their shoes in.
  6. No changing rooms will be available so please arrive to class, fully dressed ready to start in full Uniform.
  7. Participants should not enter the building until a coach comes outside and brings them into the building. Once the participants waiting are brought inside, the door to the centre will be locked.

Monday

Time Class  
16:00 – 16:40 Young Legends
16:45 – 17:25 Sparring Class
17:30 – 18:15 Urban Warriors
19:00 – 20:00 Tai Chi

Tuesday

Time Class
13:00 – 14:00 Seated Karate
16:00 – 16:40 Rising Heroes
16:45 – 17:25 Young Legends
17:30 – 18:10 Sparring Class
18:15 – 19:00 Urban Warriors
19:05 – 20:05 Ladies only Kickboxing
20:10 – 21:10 Ladies only Karate

Wednesday

Time Class
14:15 – 15:45 Seated Martial Arts classes
16:00 – 16:40 Young Legends
16:55 – 17:40 Urban Warriors
18:00 – 19:00 MMB
19:10 – 20:10 Tai Chi
20:15 – 21:15 Adults Class

Thursday

Time Class
16:00 – 16:40 Rising Heroes
16:45 – 17:25 Young Legends
17:30 – 18:15 Urban Warriors
18:20 – 19:20 Children’s Judo
19:25 – 20:25 Adult’s Judo

Friday

Time Class
12:00 – 13:00 Seated Tai Chi (Zoom only)
13:00 – 14:00 Tai Chi
16:00 – 16:40 Young Legends
16:55 – 17:45 Squad
18:00 – 19:00 MMB
19:10 – 20:10 Adults
20:30 – 21:30 Ladies only Kickboxing

Sunday

Time Class
09:00 – 09:40 Rising Heroes
09:45 – 10:25 Young Legends
 10:30 – 11:30 Family Class

Taster Sessions

To book your FREE taster session get in touch with us: