Class Timetable

Photo of Karate Class

In order to safeguard our members due to Covid19, we are operating the following:


You cannot arrive for a class at the club without registering for it, to ensure that we keep to the numbers that are allowed in the dojo/kwoon to train. This includes MMB, if you pay-as-you-go for MMB, you need to confirm attendance with the office before each class.

We continue with the system that we have successfully used during 2021 and early 2021 to ensure compliance with Government previous announcements for grass roots sports clubs:

  1. There will be a one way system through the building with the entrance to the building through the front door and exiting from the Fire Exit down the left side, facing, of the building.
  2. Parents/carers will not be able to stay to watch classes to ensure we maintain social distancing. (We are happy to discuss on an individual basis if members have additional needs and need parental/carer support).
  3. The use of facemasks is optional as per current guidelines.
  4. We need to ensure that we meet social distancing guidelines, which means that we need to limit the number of participants in classes, limits have been put for the number of participants that can enrol in each class, this means that on some days, we have multiple classes for the same age groups.
  5. Each participant will have a numbered, coned off training area to train in and another numbered area to leave their shoes in.
  6. No changing rooms will be available so please arrive to class, fully dressed ready to start in full Uniform.
  7. Participants should not enter the building until a coach comes outside and brings them into the building. Once the participants waiting are brought inside, the door to the centre will be locked.

Monday

TimeClass 
16:00 – 16:40Young Legends
16:45 – 17:25Sparring Class
17:30 – 18:15Urban Warriors
19:00 – 20:00Tai Chi

Tuesday

TimeClass
13:00 – 14:00Seated Karate
16:00 – 16:40Rising Heroes
16:45 – 17:25Young Legends
17:30 – 18:10Sparring Class
18:15 – 19:00Urban Warriors
19:05 – 20:05Ladies only Kickboxing
20:10 – 21:10Ladies only Karate

Wednesday

TimeClass
14:15 – 15:45Seated Martial Arts classes
16:00 – 16:40Young Legends
16:55 – 17:40Urban Warriors
18:00 – 19:00MMB
19:10 – 20:10Tai Chi
20:15 – 21:15Adults Class

Thursday

TimeClass
16:00 – 16:40Rising Heroes
16:45 – 17:25Young Legends
17:30 – 18:15 Urban Warriors
18:20 – 19:20Children’s Judo
19:25 – 20:25Adult’s Judo

Friday

TimeClass
12:00 – 13:00Seated Tai Chi (Zoom only)
13:00 – 14:00Tai Chi
16:00 – 16:40Young Legends
16:55 – 17:45Squad
18:00 – 19:00MMB
19:10 – 20:10Adults
20:30 – 21:30Ladies only Kickboxing

Sunday

TimeClass
09:00 – 09:40Rising Heroes
09:45 – 10:25Young Legends
 10:30 – 11:30 Family Class

Taster Sessions

To book your FREE taster session get in touch with us: